?

Log in

No account? Create an account
sudacchi!
Suda Masaki - profile 
17th-Aug-2010 02:15 pm


Profile
Name: 菅田将暉 (すだ まさき)
Name (romaji): Suda Masaki
Nicknames: Masaki, Sudacchi
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: February 21, 1993
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Topcoat

★ 21st Junon Super Boy Contest finalist.
★ Interests: soccer, football, dance, piano, watching movies.
★ Has two younger brothers.
★ Gets along well with Kiriyama Ren (Hidari Shoutarou in Kamen Rider W) and often goes to his house to play video games.
★ Loves milk tea.

Dramas
Kamen Rider W as Phillip (TV Asahi, 2009)
HAMMER SESSION! as Sakamoto Yohei (TBS, 2010)
Juui Dolittle as Domon Junpei (TBS, 2010)
Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta as Hiraoka Naoki (Fuji TV, 2011)
Don Quixote as Akashi Kazuya (NTV, 2011)
Runaway ~Aisuru Kimi no Tame ni as Kagami Shun (TBS, 2011)

Movies
Kamen Rider Decade: All Riders vs. Dai-Shocker as Kamen Rider W as Phillip (voice) (2009)
Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider W & Decade: Movie War 2010 as Phillip (2009)
Kamen Rider W Forever: A to Z/The Gaia Memories of Fate as Phillip (2010)
Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider OOO & W feat. Skull Movie War Core 2011 as Phillip (2010)
Koukou Debut as Fumiya Tamura (2011)
OOO・Den-O・All Rider Let's Go Kamen Rider! as Phillip (2011)
Kirin no Tsubasa ~Gekijouban Shinzanmono~ as Yoshihi Tomoyuki (2012)
Ousama to Boku as Morio (2012)

Stageplays
Tumbling (2010)
Tumbling Vol. 2 (2011)
Romeo & Juliet (2012)

Net Movies
Net Movie Kamen Rider W Forever: A to Z - Bakushou 26 Renpatsu (2010) as Phillip

Variety Shows
★ Gekimote! Seventeen Gakuen (2010/03/20, BS-TBS)
★ VS Arashi (2010/03/03, Fuji TV)

Radio
Listen? ~Live 4 Life~ (2010/02/10, Bunkahousou)

PV
★ Sonar Pocket - 「友達に贈る歌」 "Tomodachi ni Okuru Uta" (2009)
★ Aya Kamiki w TAKUYA - "WBX ~W Boiled Extreme~" (2009)
★ Narumi Shoukichi (Koji Kikkawa) - "Nobody's Perfect" (2010)

Books
★ 1st Photobook "Suda Masakiss" (2010/07/23)
★ 2nd Photobook "DA-SU" (2011/07/01)

Links
Official Site
Official Blog

Fanmail Address
Japanese:
〒150-0001 
東京都渋谷区神宮前6-27-8京セラ原宿ビル5F
株式会社トップコート 菅田 将暉宛

English:
Suda Masaki
Topcoat Ltd.
5F KYOCERA Harajuku Building, 6-27-8 Jingumae
Shibuya-ku
Tokyo 150-0001
Japan

source: DramaWiki and Japanese Wiki
ぼっち
This page was loaded Sep 25th 2018, 8:38 am GMT.